Cinobee Bio Natural Waxes

Soy Wax

Description:

[CinobeeBio TM] Soy Wax,CAS: 8016-70-4, natural vegetable wax applied for candles, cosmetics, creams, glamour products, lotions, sun care, mascara, lip balms

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

CinobeeBio Soy Wax is excellent for making candles, and helps improve consistency in body care products.
 
[Product Name]:Soy Wax
[INCI Name]: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
[Other Names]: Nature Wax; Vegetable Wax; Plant Wax
[CAS No]:8016-70-4.
[Uses] : Substitute for paraffin in wax applications, Natural Wax, Vegetable Wax, Plant Wax
 
Soy wax is a vegetable wax made from the oil of soybeans. After harvesting, the beans are cleaned, cracked,de-hulled,and rolled into flakes. The oil is then extracted from the flakes and hydrogenated.

 
[Advantages of CinobeeBio Soy Wax]:
1.100% soy wax composition, does not contain paraffin components, fully in line with European and American regulations.
2. The cup of wax produced is not cupped, the pigment is evenly dispersed, and the flower is not flowered;
The column wax produced has a fast cooling speed, is easy to demould, does not crack, and the pigment is evenly dispersed, and the flower is not flowered.
3. It burns 30-50% longer than paraffin.
4. Non-toxic and environmentally friendly. It does not produce carcinogens when burned, and the waste is biodegradable.
5. Low melting temperature, saving heat source and facilitating safe production for operators