Cinobee Bio Natural Waxes

Carnauba Wax

Description:

CAS: 8015-86-9,natural vegetable wax applied for cosmetics,polishing wax, etc

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

                                    Carnauba Wax
                                    ( Type:T1 & T3 )

 
INCI name Carnauba Wax
CAS No. 8015-86-9
EINECS# 232-399-4
HS/Tariff code: 1521 1090
Synonyms carnauba palm, carnauba, wax palm,glazing agent
 
Carnauba wax is very hard, has a high gloss, is easy to emulsify, has good oil retention, and has very high brightness and hardness which can not be found in other natural waxes.Its polishing properties make it an indispensable raw material for the production of confectionery, pharmaceutical, leather and other industries.
 
Highlights: 
CAS: 8015-86-9
Vegan wax. hard, brittle with high melting point.

Application:
Great ingredients for cosmetics like lipstick, mascara, hair wax.
For polishing, detailing car wax.
 
For full technical data sheet, COA or MSDS Material Safety Data Sheet, please send email to zn@cinobees.com.