Cinobee Bio Natural Waxes

Refined Rice Bran Wax

Description:

[CinobeeBio TM] Rice Bran Wax,CAS: 8016-60-2,excellent vegetable wax for use in cosmetics, salves, body butters,lip balms,creams and lotions

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

Refined Rice Bran Wax


[Origin of Material derived from]
Rice Bran Wax is vegetable wax,obtained through the cold press de-waxing of rice oil and which yields a yellow, hard natural wax with a high melt point, which is often a substitute for Candelilla and Carnauba wax in many formulations.


Highlights:

Rice Bran Wax is hard natural wax with high melting port.

Low acid value.

Best alternative to Carnauba wax and Candelilla.
 

Compatibility:

Rice Bran Wax is compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes, as well as vegetable oils, mineral oils and petrolatum's.
 

[Application] 
It usally has its application as substitute for carnauba wax and candellila wax in the following fileds:

  • Cosmetics, lipsticks, lip balm, mascara, hair-styling wax, body cream, lotion.

  • Sun care cream, can increase SPF value by around 23%.

  • Food coating, food additives, gums, pharmaceuticals

  • Polishing wax.
    For manufacture of high-grade shoe polish, floor wax, and glazing wax for furniture, automobiles, equipment, leather finishing agents, etc.
    For manufacture of advanced printing inks, carbon paper inks, and typed wax paper.
    Used as a paper finish and paper product additive for wax paper coating, glossy paper coating.

For more details with technical data sheet, COA or MSDS Material Safety Data Sheet, please send email to zn@cinobees.com