Cinobee Bio Ingredients

Sodium Alginate [Cosmetic Grade]

Description:

[CinobeeBio TM] Sodium Alginate, natural,water-soluble polysaccharide,as thickener,emulsifier,stabilizer,binder,sizing agent,etc, widely used in food, medicine, cosmetics,daily chemical,textile, printing and dyeing,paper, and other products.

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION

Product Name Sodium Alginate
Grade Cosmetic Grade
CAS No.# 9005-38-3
Molecular Formula (C6H7O6Na)n  /  (C6H7O7)A(C6H7O7)BNa
Synonym Alginic Acid, Sodium Salt
Source  kelp
Physical Form white to cream powder

[Charateristics]
Sodium Alginate is a natural, water-soluble polysaccharide that produces a gel consistency when hydrated.
[Functions]
As thickener, emulsifier, stabilizer, binder, sizing agent, etc, widely used in food, medicine, cosmetics,daily chemical,textile, printing and dyeing,paper, and other products.
[Types of Sodium Aliginate we supply]
Our product-Sodium Alginate includes Food Grade,Cosmetic Grade, Pharmaceuticals Grade and Industry grade.
We are in good position to supply custom-made product- Sodium Alginate with different viscosity depending on customer’s demand. The viscosity can vary from 5mpa.s to 1000mpa.s, and with different particle size from 30mesh to 200mesh as per customer’s requirement.
[Packaging]:
1) 25kg/sack or drum with polyethylene inserts
2) Customized packaging available.

The detailed TDS of product is available upon your request,please contact us at bio@cinobees.com.